Glouberman Tournament » Fall 2021 Schedule & Scores

Fall 2021 Schedule & Scores

Date Time Location Boys/Girls Game Game # Score
11/3/21 5:00 PM Shalhevet Girls Shalhevet vs Berman 1 71-64
11/3/21 6:30 PM Shalhevet Boys Shalhevet vs Flatbush 2 63-39
11/3/21 8:00 PM Shalhevet Boys YULA vs Ramaz 3 52-58
11/3/21 9:30 PM Shalhevet Girls YULA vs Ramaz 4 42-37
11/4/21 9:00 AM Pan Pacific Park 1 Girls HAFTR vs HA Miami 5 58-52
11/4/21 9:00 AM Pan Pacific Park 2 Boys HA Miami vs NYHS 6 57-29
11/4/21 9:00 AM Shalhevet Boys Berman vs TABC 7 35-55
11/4/21 10:30 AM Pan Pacific Park 1 Boys Frisch vs HAFTR 8 71-56
11/4/21 10:30 AM Shalhevet Girls Frisch vs Ida Crown 9 41-34
11/4/21 12:00 PM Pan Pacific Park 1 Girls HAFTR vs Berman 10 55-64
11/4/21 12:00 PM Pan Pacific Park 2 Boys Ramaz vs Berman 11 46-38
11/4/21 12:00 PM Shalhevet Girls HA Miami vs Shalhevet 12 50-75
11/4/21 1:30 PM Pan Pacific Park 1 Boys HAFTR vs TABC 13 49-69
11/4/21 1:30 PM Pan Pacific Park 2 Girls Ida Crown vs Ramaz 14  
11/4/21 1:30 PM Shalhevet Boys HA Miami vs Shalhevet 15 41-67
11/4/21 3:00 PM Pan Pacific Park 1 Boys YULA vs Flatbush 16 55-60
11/4/21 3:00 PM Pan Pacific Park 2 Girls Frisch vs YULA 17 49-46
11/4/21 3:00 PM Shalhevet Boys NYHS vs Frisch 18 34-80
11/5/21 8:00 AM Shalhevet Boys HA Miami vs NYHS 19 63-50
11/5/21 8:30 AM Pan Pacific Park 1 Boys YULA vs Berman 20 46-49
11/5/21 8:30 AM Pan Pacific Park 2 Girls HAFTR vs YULA 21 40-54
11/5/21 9:30 AM Shalhevet Girls Shalhevet vs Ramaz 22 60-47
11/5/21 10:00 AM Pan Pacific Park 1 Girls Frisch vs HA Miami 23  
11/5/21 10:00 AM Pan Pacific Park 2 Girls Berman vs Ida Crown 24  
11/5/21 11:00 AM Shalhevet Boys TABC vs Flatbush 25 56-50
11/5/21 11:30 AM Pan Pacific Park 1 Boys Ramaz vs HAFTR 26  
11/5/21 11:30 AM Pan Pacific Park 2 Boys Frisch vs Winner #19 27  
11/5/21 12:30 PM Shalhevet Boys Shalhevet vs Berman 28 53-44
11/5/21 1:00 PM Pan Pacific Park 1 Girls Winner #23 vs Winner #24 29  
11/5/21 2:00 PM Shalhevet Girls Girls Semifinals
Shalhevet vs YULA
30 51-23
11/6/21 8:00 PM Pan Pacific Park 1 Boys Frisch vs TABC
31  
11/6/21 8:00 PM Pan Pacific Park 2   Consolation 32  
11/6/21 8:00 PM Shalhevet Boys
Boys Semifinals
33 56-47
11/6/21 9:15 PM Pan Pacific Park 1 Boys HAFTR vs Berman 34  
11/6/21 9:15 PM Pan Pacific Park 2 Girls YULA vs Frisch 35  
11/6/21 9:30 PM Shalhevet Girls 36 67-53
11/6/21 10:30 PM Pan Pacific Park 1   Consolation 37  
11/6/21 10:30 PM Pan Pacific Park 2   Consolation 38  
11/6/21 11:00 PM Shalhevet Boys
Boys Championship
Shalhevet vs TABC
39